About Me

My photo

I'm never gonna get used to the 31st century. Caffeinated bacon? Baconated grapefruit? Admiral Crunch?

Back to the Future

Categories

photos (40) polyvore (16) pets (15) life (12) video (11) family (5) abbeh show (4) vlog (4) intro (1)
All content belong to © My Thrifty Life. For more information please contact donrufie@gmail.com . Powered by Blogger.

Jul 13, 2013

A Little Questionaire

How far along?  Six weeks, six days!
Total weight gain/loss: Nothing really, yet.  Sometimes I'm kind of bloated... haha.
Maternity clothes? Nah, but my mom picked me up some extra large comfy shirts to hang out in.
Stretch marks? I had some from rapid weight loss/gain back in the day.  But no new ones.
Sleep: I'm not tired at night, but sleepy all day.  Boo!
Best moment this week: Ryan baking some chocolate chip cookies...
Have you told family and friends: Close family and a few close friends, but that's it so far.
Movement: Nada, it's way too early for that.
Food cravings: Potato chips, hummus, crab meat, an entire Thanksgiving dinner with all the trimmings...
Anything making you queasy or sick: Going too long without snacking.  Also ranch dressing with breakfast.
Have you started to show yet: Nope, just chubby still.
Leakage: Um, no.
Gender prediction: I'd like to have a girl, if only to see Ryan freak out since he grew up with all boys and knows NOTHING about girls.
Labor Signs: Sheesh, I hope not!
Belly Button in or out? In.
Wedding rings on or off? I don't like wearing rings, so it's rarely ever on.
Happy or Moody most of the time: Happy :) but don't get between me and my food.
Weekly Wisdom: Try to make 'em silent and not deadly.
Milestones: First blood test!

And there we go!

Who do you think it will look like, me or Ryan?

Me:
IMG_0002



Ryan:

Post a Comment